Friday, May 30, 2008

Greenwood-Indianapolis IndyGo express route planned



Click on the link below to view the video I'm in! Wohoo - though I do think it makes my butt look big the way I am lumbering up the steps to get onto the bus - oh well - at least they cut out the part where I fumbled for 3 minutes for spare change! :)

Greenwood-Indianapolis IndyGo express route planned

If the link above doesn't work - just try going to the article with the link below and clicking on the video link in the upper left hand corner of the article. -not sure why the link isn't working but it won't :(

here is the link to the article...

AND the exciting part is the actual story - they ARE planning an Express route for Greenwood - yay!




Look! It's me at the very end getting on the bus - lol! :) My 10 seconds of fame...or two - whatever. :)

ACTUALLY, my real ten seconds of fame was not that long ago - when they shot a commercial for IUPUI that I was in - they actually interviewed me and did makeup and everything! I think it still plays on TV every now and then. :) Hmm...I will have to find a copy of that.

2 comments:

Momma Val said...

I'm not able to get any video. The link to the video doesn't work. Am I doing something wrong? Article link works.

SuzyQ said...

Yeah that link is screwy - but if you visit the article there is a link to the video in the top left hand side of the screen.